PRIVACY POLICIES

Privacy

Yaana Privacy Policies

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Yaana Solutions. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact info@yaanasolutions.com . Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information collected

We collect information from visitors to this website for statistical gathering only. We collect your details when you email us with an enquiry. In addition to the above, we collect information automatically about your visit to our website. Please see our Cookies Section for more details.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

  • Providing information about products and services
  • Providing our services
  • Dealing with your enquiries and requests

Data Capture Information

We will send you information according to the requests submitted by you to us. If you would like to stop us from contacting you, please email us at info@yaanasolutions.com , or call us on +1 408 719 9000. Alternatively, you can also write to us at Yaana Solutions, 542 Gibraltar Drive, Milpitas, California 95035

Marketing

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of the products and services that we offer that we feel are likely to be of interest to you.

If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact Yaana Solutions at info@yaanasolutions.com. You can also write to Yaana Solutions, 542 Gibraltar Drive, Milpitas, California 95035.

Disclosures

We will not share your data with third parties unless we are obliged to disclose personal data by law, or the disclosure is ‘necessary’ for purposes of national security, taxation and criminal investigation, or we have your consent.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Yaana Solutions, 542 Gibraltar Drive, Milpitas, California 95035. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to $10 for any such request.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the United States, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of local data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser.

We use cookies to identify you when you visit this website and to keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile. Most browsers will allow you to turn off cookies. Please note however that turning off cookies will restrict your use of our website.

By continuing to use this site you are agreeing to the use of cookies as detailed above.

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change over time. It was last reviewed in January 2018.

Terms of Use

terms-of-use
By using the Yaana Web sites, you agree to these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, you may not use the Yaana Web sites.

1. Information about us

This Website is operated by Yaana Solutions whose registered address is Yaana Solutions, 542 Gibraltar Drive, Milpitas, California 95035. In these Terms “us”, “we” or “our” means Yaana and “you” or “your” means the individual using our Website. You can contact us by e-mail at info@yaanasolutions.com .

2. Terms governing your use of the Service

2.1 The following terms and conditions together with the separate privacy policy (“Terms”) govern your use of the Website.

2.2  Your use of the Website indicates your acceptance of these Terms. If you do not agree to our Terms, you must not use the Website.

2.3 We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify, add to or remove any of the Terms by updating this page at any time. You should check this page from time to time to review these terms and conditions to ensure you are happy with any changes. Your continued use of the Website following the updating of the Terms shall mean you accept those changes.

2.4  When you visit this Website, or send emails to us, you are communicating with us electronically and we will communicate with you by email or by posting notices on the Website. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

3. Licence granted to you

3.1 Yaana grants you a non-exclusive licence to use the Website upon the Terms.

3.2 Yaana may terminate this licence at any time if you are in breach of any of the Terms.

4. Materials on this website

4.1 This Website contains material, which is owned by or licensed to Yaana. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, graphics and any documents on the Website as well as any other content. It is protected by intellectual property laws including, but not limited to, copyright.

4.2 All trademarks reproduced in this Website, which are not the property of or licensed to Yaana are acknowledged on the Website.

4.3 You may view, use, download and store the material on this Website for personal and research use only. Commercial use is not permitted. The re-distribution, re-publication, or otherwise making available of the material on this Website to third parties is prohibited.

4.4 Unauthorised use of this Website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

5. Accuracy of information

5.1 The information in this Website is given in good faith and for general information and interest only. It is subject to change without notice. Yaana is not responsible for any inaccuracies and makes no representation and gives no warranty as to its accuracy.

5.2 The information in this Website should not be relied on and does not constitute any form of advice or recommendation. By using this Website you confirm that you have not relied on any such information. Any arrangements made between you and any third party named or referred to on the Website are entirely at your sole risk and responsibility. As a result, you should not rely on this information, and we recommend that you take further advice or seek further guidance before taking any action based on the information contained on this Website. Our liability to you as explained in clause 8 remains unaffected by this.

6. Linking

6.1 This Website may contain links to other Websites. Yaana accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of other Websites that are not under the strict control of Yaana. Any link is not intended to be, nor should be construed as, an endorsement of any kind by Yaana of that other Website. It is your responsibility to check the terms and conditions and privacy policy on any other Website, which you visit.

6.2 You may not create a link to this Website from another website or document without our express written permission.

7. Contracting with us online

7.1 Nothing on this Website is intended to be nor should be construed as an offer to enter into a contractual relationship with you or anyone else, except for those terms and conditions, which govern the relationship between us in relation to your use of the Website.

7.2 If you make a contract with a third party who is named or referred to on this Website, it is your responsibility to ensure that you are happy with that contract and to take legal advice if necessary.

8. Liability

8.1 The Terms do not exclude Yaana’s liability (if any) to you for personal injury or death resulting from Yaana’s negligence, for fraud or for any matter in respect of which it would be illegal for Yaana to exclude or to attempt to exclude its liability.

8.2 Yaana does not guarantee that this Website will be compatible with all hardware and software, which you may use.

8.3 WE ARE ONLY LIABLE TO YOU FOR LOSSES, WHICH YOU SUFFER AS A RESULT OF A BREACH OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS BY US. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE TO YOU FOR ANY LOSSES WHICH YOU MAY INCUR WHICH WERE NOT A FORESEEABLE CONSEQUENCE OF OUR BREACHING THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, FOR EXAMPLE IF YOU AND WE COULD NOT HAVE CONTEMPLATED THOSE LOSSES BEFORE OR WHEN YOU ACCESSED THIS WEBSITE. OUR LIABILITY TO YOU SHALL NOT IN ANY CIRCUMSTANCES INCLUDE LOSSES RELATING TO ANY BUSINESS, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LOST DATA, LOST PROFITS OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION.

9. Privacy

9.1 Yaana’s privacy policy can be accessed here. This privacy policy forms part of these Terms and you should read it carefully.

10. Complete Agreement

10.1 These Terms (including the privacy policy referred to in clause 9) contain all the terms, which You and Yaana have relied on and agreed to in relation to the use of the Website.

11. Jurisdiction and acceptance of these terms and conditions

11.1 This Website is controlled and operated by Yaana. The formation, existence, construction, performance, validity in all aspects whatsoever of these Terms or any dispute in relation to the services or the materials contained in this Website shall be governed by English law. The English and Welsh courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any disputes that may arise out of or in connection with these Terms.

Trademarks

All products, services, names, logos, and marks listed on this website and below are the intellectual property of Yaana Solutions, LLC. To the extent a name or logo does not appear on this list does not constitute a waiver of any and all intellectual property rights that Yaana Solutions, LLC or its subsidiaries has established in any of its product, feature, or service names or logos. Use of any of these names, logos, or marks must be upon written approval from Yaana Solutions, LLC.

“DeepProbe”

“TunnelBox”

logo-1

logo-3

retain_iconanalize_iconcomply_iconprotect_icon